| Project/Area Number |
17K12525
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Teikyo University (2018-2019) Kyushu University (2017) |
Principal Investigator |
tajiri toshiko 帝京大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 講師 (60759405)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大塚 裕一 熊本保健科学大学, 保健科学部, 教授 (70638436)
宮本 恵美 熊本保健科学大学, 保健科学部, 准教授 (80623511)
井崎 基博 熊本保健科学大学, 保健科学部, 准教授 (60780210)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 障害児 / 摂食機能訓練 / 舌刺激訓練法 / 社会的交流 / 親子関係 / ベロタッチ / 口腔機能 / 舌刺激訓練 / 児 / 口腔機能訓練 / 舌刺激 / 口腔機能障害 / 咀嚼嚥下機能 / 地域看護学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Children with mental and physical development who have disabilities often have problems with swallowing and swallowing function, and this tendency is a burden on the mother's care along with the effect on the growth and development of the baby. In order to examine the effect of the tongue stimulation training method which applied the eating function training which is done as one of the care for the problem of the chewing and swallowing function that such a child has, an observation and questionnaire survey item was prepared, An interview survey was conducted on four mothers of the baby. We focused on parent-child relationships and social exchange before and after training, and qualitatively analyzed the effects. From the interview data,four categories of[improvement of parent-child communication ], [mother's mental stability],[child change] and [husband cooperation] were arranged as effective.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、口腔発達に課題をもつ児への舌刺激訓練(ベロタッチ)実施前後の効果検討を行ったものである。この訓練手法は、乳幼児健康診査や育児相談などで「言葉が出るのが遅い」、「食べるのが下手」などの口腔機能の発達に課題を持つ子どもへのアプローチ法の一つとして、保護者への指導を通し、保護者自身によって子供に行われるものである。 本研究により、この訓練手法が親子関係、社会交流関連における保健分野の口腔機能発達支援方法の一つとしての示唆が得られたと考えられる。