| Project/Area Number |
17K12529
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Fukuoka University (2018-2019) University of Miyazaki (2017) |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 育児サポートプログラム / 父親と専門職との関り活性化 / 障害の知識・技術向上 / 役割や意義の再発見 / 育児サポートプログラムの視点の明確化 / 父親の障害児育児技術の向上 / 父親と専門職の交流の活性化 / 育児に関わる役割と意義の再発見 / 父親の障害児育児 / 障害児療育専門職 / 療育 / 災害 / 父親の育児 / 父親の企画調整力 / 教育と遊びの連動 / 母親との協働 / 父親 / 重症心身障害児 / 医療的ケア / 在宅 / ケアシステム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to understand the actual conditions of fathering of children with disabilities and to build a support program. Since it was difficult to obtain a collaborator for the father of a medical care child, which was initially planned, the scope of coverage was expanded and interviews were conducted with the father of a child with developmental disabilities and the day service business office manager for child development and after school. I tried to understand the actual situation by doing. As a result, it was shown that fathers had few opportunities to interact with professionals and wanted to improve their knowledge of disabilities and child-rearing skills. Based on the above, as a childcare support program for fathers, a seminar on new attitude maintenance theory and technology was held, with a total of 78 professionals, with 10 families participating.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
社会的意義は、障害児の父親の育児実態が把握でき、その結果、育児サポートプログラムが検討できたことである。父親の障害児育児では専門職と関わる機会が少なく、障害の知識や技術を向上させたい思いが示され、仲間づくりについては障害によって異なることが示された。育児サポートプログラムは、父親の①障害に関する育児技術の向上、②児に関わる専門職との交流の活性化、③自らの役割や意義の再発見、を目指した講習会等の企画を継続的実施の有効性が考えられた。 学術的な意義として、本研究の結果を論文、学会発表を通して社会に発信することができ、研究の次段階として、父親と専門職の関りに焦点化した課題を見出すことができた。