Quantitative evaluation method for chronic stress including eating behavior and sense of coherence
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K12530
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionSapporo Medical University
Principal Investigator
HORIGUCHI Masami  札幌医科大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (10217185)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田中 豪一  札幌医科大学, 医療人育成センター, 准教授 (10167497)
丸山 良子  東北大学, 医学系研究科, 名誉教授 (10275498)
矢島 潤平  別府大学, 文学部, 教授 (30342421)
飯澤 良祐  札幌医科大学, 保健医療学部, 助手 (30813901)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords食行動 / 首尾一貫感覚 / 慢性ストレス / 血管内皮機能 / 指細小動脈拡張能 / 血管硬度 / 看護学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Regarding the quantitative evaluation of chronic stress, we verified the validity of the finger arterial dilatation test method and examined the correlation between eating behavior and coherence. The validity of the RH-NPV test (one-sided method) was verified as the finger artery dilatation test method. However, no significant correlation was found between RHI and unhealthy eating behavior, and between RHI and SOC in adolescent women, and there is a problem in using it as a quantitative evaluation of chronic stress.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
指細小動脈拡張能検査法としてRH-NPV検査(片手法)の妥当性が検証された。このことは指細小動脈拡張能を測定する際、片手のみの拘束、かつ痛みがほとんどないなど侵襲性が低い点としては研究参加者の負担を軽減できるという長所になる。