Educational program for school accidents and disasters by simulation training on the map
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K12566
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
Matsueda Mutsumi  岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (30347653)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 三村 由香里  岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (10304289)
上村 弘子  岡山大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (40555348)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords図上シミュレーショントレーニング / 学校救急処置 / エマルゴトレーニング / 学校事故 / 災害 / 救急処置 / 養護教諭
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Simulation training on the map was usually an effective method for training for crisis management under school management. The process by which participants understand the goals and issues and introduce them for debriefing through the introduction will be better understood, which will also help raise awareness of crisis management.However, in order for the crisis management system to be usable, there is a step of ①technology provision, ②group work, ③simulation training on the map, ④practical simulation training. Based on the above results, a text and evaluation table were created.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
学校管理下における傷病・事故・災害に対する正確な対応と,校内救急体制における連携の向上により,時間短縮も可能となり初期対応の質を相補的に向上させることに寄与でき,ひいては消防,医療機関をつなぐ連携としてのプロトコールとして共通の情報をもつことにもつながる。