| Project/Area Number |
17K12567
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
齋藤 希望 愛媛大学, 医学系研究科, 助教 (40749800)
達川 まどか 愛媛大学, 医学系研究科, 助教 (20849690)
柴 珠実 愛媛大学, 医学系研究科, 講師 (60382397)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 発達障害児 / 親支援 / ペアレント・メンター / トリプルP / 家族支援 / 発達障害 / 包括的ケアプログラム |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We investigated the anxieties of those parents of preschool children with developmental disabilities who go to development support center, and the factors related to consultation requests to a parent mentor(mentor). More than 80% of parents' responded to the questions concering difficulties with the child's behavior, with daily life, and with their own anxieties. The person who has the diagnosis of the developmental disorder, the person who experiences uneasiness of the interpersonal relationship with the consultation party, and the person who is willing to become a menter, all had a lot of hope invested in consulting to the menter. Four group interviews were conducted with mentors and a qualitative analysis revealed their experiences and challenges. It was suggested that the activity as a mentor had a positive influence on the life with their own children.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
子育てに困難感をもつ発達障害児の親にとって、日々の生活面、行動上の問題に対して、同じ立場の親からの受容と共感は大きな助けとなる。今回、未就学の発達障害児の親がメンターに対してどのようなニーズを持っているかを明らかにすることができ、相談したい親は、自身もまた他の親の相談にのりたいという意志があることに最も関連することが初めて明らかになった。未就学の発達障害児の親である相談者に対して、将来、メンターになることも視野に入れて支援すること、メンターからメンティへの支援を通じてメンター自身の子育てに肯定的に反映されていくこと等、包括的ケアのめざすべき方向性が示唆された。