| Project/Area Number |
17K12583
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | University of Kochi |
Principal Investigator |
IKEZOE SHINO 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20347652)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中野 綾美 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90172361)
時長 美希 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00163965)
嶋岡 暢希 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90305813)
高谷 恭子 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40508587)
川本 美香 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10633703)
畠中 雄平 琉球大学, 人文社会学部, 教授 (60649846)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 移行 / 看護ケアモデル / 就学期 / 発達障害 / 子どもと家族 / 就学期の移行 / 発達障害のある子どもと家族 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to develop a nursing care model for supporting the transition to school among children with developmental disorders and their families. The analysis resulted in the discovery of nursing care practices for supporting the transition to school in this population, including respecting the strengths and wishes of the child and their family, supporting the child’s transition to self-care, supporting the child’s acquisition of a new role and social skills during the transition process, envisioning a path that will allow the child to continue to be themselves while supporting their capacity to see things through, supporting the family structure, and preparing support systems to secure the child’s future with particular attention to the transition from school to society. These results suggest the need to provide diverse and seamless support with a foundation of multidisciplinary collaboration.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的な特色は、発達障害のある子どもと家族の就学期の移行において、ライフステージに添った切れ目のない支援の継続とともに、家庭-学校-地域(保健医療福祉)連携の推進の重要性は示されているが、それらを統合した看護ケアについてはまだ十分に研究がなされていない点にある。さらに、本研究結果から導かれる看護ケアモデル、ケアガイドラインは、養護教諭や他の教職員、地域の医療・福祉等の専門職者と研究者との協働のプロセスの中で開発される理論知、実践知を統合したものである。実践知と理論知を統合し、体系化することで臨床に即したエビデンスのある知として発展させることができ、学術的特色を有するものになると考える。