Development of an educational support model for independent nursing promotion of the resident who stuck to an area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K12585
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionFukuoka Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
OGATA YUKIKO  福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10382425)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小野 順子  福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20432742)
山下 清香  福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40382428)
眞崎 直子 (真崎 直子)  聖マリア学院大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40548369)
三徳 和子  兵庫大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60351954)
檪 直美  福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80331883)
岡田 麻里  香川県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (90534800)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords地域住民 / 在宅療養 / 意志決定 / 地域愛着 / 地域 / 住民 / 主体的介護 / 教育支援 / モデル / 主体的介護促進 / 意思決定 / 教育的支援 / 主体的 / 介護 / 公衆衛生看護
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have conducted interviews with spouses who have experience of home care under the theme of Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research, ``Development of home care self-management educational program for residents in the community,'' investigated factors for realizing home care. After that, based on these realization factors, we examined the content of support up to end-of-life care in multiple occupations (2015-2016). Since 2017, it has been a continuation of the scientific research under the theme "Development of an educational support model for promoting self-directed nursing care by community-based residents. A survey of local residents found that their perception of home care until the end of life was significantly related to their attachment to the community.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地域包括ケアシステムの構築において、人々の暮らす地域での自助・互助が重要視される中、住民が医療・福祉サービスの現状とそのサービスの過不足を捉え、住民が相互に支え合う「互助」を形成する動機づけが必要である。このしくみを住民自らが作れれば、終末期まで住みやすいと思うようになり、在宅での看取りも推進されるようになると考える。地域住民の意思決定支援として、アドバンスケアプランニングが健常時より進められる必要性の理解に対し寄与できると考える。