Research on construction of outreach systems for crime victims.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K12588
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionTeikyo University (2020-2021)
Kyoto Koka Women's University (2018-2019)
Oita University of Nursing and Health Sciences (2017)
Principal Investigator
HIRAI Kazuaki  帝京大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (60583820)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 岩崎 りほ  東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科(医学部), 助教 (40760286)
齊藤 友子  大分大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00712564)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords犯罪被害者 / 犯罪被害者支援 / アウトリーチ / セクシャルハラスメント / ハラスメント / パネル調査 / IT / IoT / メール相談 / SNS相談 / 看護職 / 保健師 / 行政
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the final year of the project, as an outreach measure for victims, in addition to the satisfaction of the existing system, we plan to promote support using IoT and IT, such as consultation via the Internet, applications, and GPS utilization. rice field. However, as in the previous year, the behavioral restrictions due to the spread of covid-19 made it difficult to take a face-to-face approach, and the behavior of the researchers themselves was also restricted, making it difficult to promote the business. By collecting and examining basic information for examining outreach measures for crime victims, which was the original purpose of research, the project was terminated by obtaining suggestions for future research.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
今までの研究では、性被害などの犯罪被害を受けた方々が受診行動を進んで行えない背景にある理由について明確にはされていなかった。今回の事業での成果を受けて、犯罪の被害類型によっても受診行動に変化があることや、個人特性によって受診行動の促進もしくは抑制につながる可能性があることがある程度明確にされた。国内の被害者支援については、充足しているは未だ言えず、加害者校正が優先される社会構造が未だに健在である。一度被害を受けた犯罪被害者等が本来の健康を取り戻すことは非常に困難であることを今一度認識し、その回復を社会全体で支援するシステムを構築することが課題であることを再度明確にした事業であったと考える。