| Project/Area Number |
17K12590
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Hirosaki Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
菅原 京子 山形県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (40272851)
吉本 照子 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (40294988)
清水 洋子 東京女子医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90288069)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 保健師 / 児童虐待予防 / 支援記録 / 教育プログラム / 開発 / 評価 / チェックリスト / 検証 / 保健師記録 / 思考過程 / 仕組みづくり / 情報開示 / 質保証 / 標準化 / 情報共有 / 記録様式 / 教育プログラム開発 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study was conducted to “develop and evaluate an educational program emphasizing the standardization and recording of child abuse prevention formats.” We approached that goal from three angles: “standardization of recording formats,” “elucidating the actual conditions of recording in maternal and child health and challenges,” and “development and evaluation of an education program.” Results revealed that the standardization of recording formats is absolutely necessary to improve the quality of activities. A training program was developed from the two perspectives of “in-house training (e.g., relearning)” and “systematization” based on experiential learning theories. Our future challenge is verification of the validity of evaluation items in the educational program.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、支援記録を通した活動の質向上及び有効な他職種連携の構築をめざすものである。記録様式の標準化は、活動の質向上や多職種連携に不可欠であることから、保健師の意識変革が求められている。また、保健師の分析力の低さが、活動の課題の一つと指摘されている中で、活動評価の分析を助ける記録様式の開発と普及は実践力を高めるツールともなる。さらに、支援過程のプロセスの可視化は、活動のエビデンスを発展させる上でも学術的意義がある。児童虐待支援では多職種連携が活動の基本であり、標準的な記録様式と教育プログラムの開発は、保健福祉専門職の実践能力の向上に寄与し、実用性と汎用性が高いため社会的意義は大きい。