| Project/Area Number |
17K12607
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Kurume University (2018-2022) Shokei Junior College (2017) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤野 成美 佐賀大学, 医学部, 教授 (70289601)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 災害復興支援 / パートナーシップ / 被災家族 / 母子保健 / 育児支援 / 保健師 / 公衆衛生看護 / 保健活動 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to identify issues in the childcare support system provided by municipal public health nurses to affected families with infants and toddlers during the recovery and reconstruction period of the earthquake. An interview survey was conducted with service agencies that provided childcare support during the recovery and reconstruction period of the Kumamoto earthquake, and it became clear that childcare support activities were conducted on a trial-and-error basis due to the lack of preparedness prior to the disaster, including anticipation of difficulties in post-disaster activities, the state of resources and activity plans after the disaster. A study visit was made to Scotland, a leading country in the field of health and social care collaboration. The team found challenges in planning, including networking and the role of each service provider agency in providing a practical, flexible, and phased approach to supporting community resilience.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の結果により、子育て支援施設の災害時の活動に対する予測や、災害時の状況を踏まえた役割の調整や活動を行うための協力体制についての備えが不十分であることが明らかになった。災害に関連したトラウマと、災害がその後の人々にもたらす困難の両方に対処するためのサービスや計画を設計する際、市町村保健師は、社会プログラム、サービス体制を子育て支援機関とともに作成することは、一次および二次的な逆境を最小限に抑えるのに役立つことを示唆した。