| Project/Area Number |
17K12608
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Japanese Red Cross College of Nursing (2020-2022) National Institute of Public Health (2017-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Naruki Hiroko 日本赤十字看護大学, さいたま看護学部, 教授 (30237622)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤井 仁 目白大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10512361)
堀井 聡子 富山県立大学, その他部局等, 研究員 (70617422)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 保健所保健師 / 地域医療システム / 構築段階 / 評価指標 / 地域包括ケアシステム / プロセス評価 / 地域医療 / 連携 / 保健所 / 保健師 / 地域包括ケア / 評価 / コア指標 / 情報 / 公衆衛生看護学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop core indicators for evaluating the establishment of a community medical health care system involving public health nurses. For this purpose, a literature review and interviews with public health nurses were conducted, and a 21-item evaluation index was developed. Using this evaluation index, we conducted a mailed questionnaire survey of 350 public health centers established in prefectures in Japan. As a result, only one core indicator was identified: "The initial goal of establishing a system has been achieved, and efforts are being made to set the next goal. Since the survey was conducted during the period of Covid-19 infection spread, it was difficult to ascertain the normal state of cooperation, and we believe it will be necessary to ascertain the actual situation during normal times.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまでに開発された指標は、信頼性や妥当性を検証した指標は明らかにされていないが、本研究ではこれらを担保した科学的な指標の開発が可能である。また、これまで開発された指標は大変細かくて実践での活用が困難であるが、本研究において「コア評価指標」を示すことで、実践の場の負担を軽減し活動への評価指標を取り入れることを促すことができ、システム構築を推進する一助となる。