Research and development mechanism of environmental protection technology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K12858
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Environmental policy and social systems
Research InstitutionKyushu University (2018-2020)
Nagasaki University (2017)
Principal Investigator
Fujii Hidemichi  九州大学, 経済学研究院, 准教授 (20731764)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords環境イノベーション / 持続可能な開発目標 / ESG投資 / 研究開発戦略 / サーキュラーエコノミー / クリーナープロダクション / ポーター仮説 / 生産性 / イノベーション / 特許 / 生産性分析 / ICT技術 / 主観的幸福度 / 持続可能性 / 特許データ / 要因分解分析 / 研究開発優先度 / 持続可能な発展 / グリーン成長 / 環境保全技術 / 第四次産業革命
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study clarified how the determinants of firms' development of environmental technologies differ according to differences in management strategies and organizational structures. In addition, by focusing on the different environmental technologies with different characteristics and clarifying how the determinants of R&D differ according to the different characteristics of environmental technologies, we made recommendations for development promotion policies that are appropriate for the characteristics of each technological field.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究プロジェクトを通じた研究活動により、経済学、経営学、エネルギー学、環境科学分野における査読付国際論文に26編が発表されている。これらの論文誌はWorld Economic ForumやOECD、さらには日本経済新聞や国連のレポートにも引用されており、国内外における政策立案に科学的エビデンスとして用いられている。