Project/Area Number |
17K12866
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Design science
Research Institution | Tokyo City University (2018-2019) Tsukuba University of Technology (2017) |
Principal Investigator |
Nagamori Yusuke 東京都市大学, メディア情報学部, 准教授 (70553931)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | デザイン / NIRS / 脳血流計測 / アイトラッカー / 創造的活動 / デザイン活動 / 創造性 / 感性 / 脳血流 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The experimental task for measuring the cerebral blood flow associated with design activities is not limited to the method of repeating a simplified task and comparing the average cerebral blood flow changes. It is possible to measure cerebral blood flow by imposing more practical design tasks. However, the analysis at that time is not a method of averaging the changes in the cerebral blood flow of many subjects and comparing them. It is possible to perform an analysis focusing on the relationship between the events included in the task and the rise/fall of cerebral blood flow. It was suggested that it would be possible to obtain more rich consideration. In addition, it was suggested that the gazing point data measured by the eye tracker is effective for the recollection of the event, and the meaning can be made more efficiently.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
デザイン活動をテーマとして脳血流を計測する際の実験タスクは,より実際的なデザインタスクを単体で課し,脳血流を計測することも可能である。その際の分析は,タスクに内包されるイベントと脳血流の上昇・下降に着目した分析を行うことが可能であり,それにより,より豊富な考察を得ることが可能であることが示唆された。今後は本研究により得られた手法をもちいることにより,デザインタスクに伴う脳血流への影響,より抽象化するとデザインタスクに伴うストレスの上昇と下降の検討が可能になるかもしれない。これが可能になるとデザインのツールや環境の評価への応用が可能になるだろう。