Development and Systematization of Educational Programs that Promote Connections between Teacher Training and Teacher's Growth
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K12943
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionNiigata University
Principal Investigator
Sawabe Jun  新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 准教授 (30613583)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywordsカリキュラム・マネジメント / 総合的な学習(探究)の時間 / 校内研究 / アクションリサーチ / 教師教育 / 教員養成 / 総合的な学習の時間 / 校内研修 / 高大連携 / 単元開発(単元研究) / カリキュラムマネジメント / 学校システム / アクティブ・ラーニング / 学校インターンシップ / カリキュラム / 教員育成
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to examine the development and systematization of organizational efforts of schools that have both functions of educational training and teachers’growth. In particular, from the viewpoint of curriculum management, it was suggested that the effectiveness of conducting curriculum studies and in-school training centering on the unit development. In the practice of Period of Integrated Study, since it is possible for players such as university students, communities and researchers as extra-curricular personnel to participate in educational practice it takes effort to coordinate relationship between practitioners.
There is also a possibility that it can be said that further studies will be needed in the future to build an organizational system that involves such out-of-school cooperation.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
昨今の日本の教師を取り巻く環境の変化を考慮すると,教師個人の努力だけではなく,組織的な教員育成の支援システムの構築が急務である。本研究では,教員個人が直面する課題と人口問題等の社会構造的課題の両方を射程にした教育システムの改善研究を志向するため,社会的にも意義があるといえる。また学校と研究者が協働で実践することで実践事例を蓄積することで波及効果も期待できる。