Project/Area Number |
17K12947
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Mouri Kousuke 東京農工大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (60796001)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 教育工学 / 学習分析 / 教育ビッグデータ / ユビキタス学習 / シームレス学習 / デジタル教科書 / ラーニングアナリティクス / 科学教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In recent years, some educational institutes introduced e-learning systems such as Moodle and Blackboard, and collected educational big data. By using ubiquitous learning systems, learners can record their learning logs in their daily life and share the logs each other. In the studies, formal and informal learning based in e-book technologies are attracting the attention. This study developed and evaluated our proposed analysis and visualization system to support seamless learning environments by integrating moodle, ebook system and ubiquitous learning system.By using our proposed system, it led to enhance learners' learning opportunities.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
2020年から文部科学省はデジタル教科書システムを小中高等学校に導入する方針を決めている。本研究成果は、この方針にさきだち、デジタル教科書にユビキタス学習システムを統合し、実世界の学習支援を行い、受業内と授業外の学習した知識を結びつけるシームレス学習環境を構築・評価する研究を行った。 さらに、その構築した学習環境で収集した学習ログを学習改善やつまずき箇所を発見するために多様な学習分析を行い、学習者にその結果をフィードバックするシステムを開発・評価を行なった。その結果、学習効果の向上につながる結果を得ることができた。