Project/Area Number |
17K13119
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
KANO Takahiro 三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50734810)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 共感 / 連携技能 / 体育授業 / 教室授業 / 聴く / 鬼遊び / 集団スポーツ / 協調性 / インフォーマルアセスメント / 協同 / 姿勢 / 注意行動 / 小学校低学年 / 体育科 / 体育学習 / 協同的学び / 学び合う関係 / 小学校 / 身体 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we examined the relationship between empathy and cooperation in classroom lessons and daily life, which are necessary to build a "learn to others", and cooperative skills in the game domain in physical education classes. As a result, children who can listen to the talk of others in classroom lessons and can create value with others in their daily lives can guess the intentions and abilities of their peers during physical movement, and it became clear that it could be positioned. On the other hand, children who did not listen well in classroom lessons or were evaluated as having poor coordination in daily life tended to respond to stimuli based on their own interests and not pay attention to their peers.However, it was also suggested that even children with low empathy and cooperation may be able to cooperative due to the limitation of physical movement that requires cooperation with others.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
教室授業と体育授業では他者への共感や協調性に一定の関係があることを示し,体育授業における身体運動の課題の制約が,他者の意図を理解し共有できる共感の育成に寄与する可能性を示唆することは、小学校児童の行動面の課題の解決に体育科における身体運動が寄与することを示している。運動が主な活動となる体育科教育が,運動文化の享受や心身の健康という価値とともに,社会性の発達や円滑な人間関係の構築に貢献するという意義が提示される。