Project/Area Number |
17K13174
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Fukuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
IGA Takahito 福岡大学, スポーツ科学部, 助教 (10759252)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | サッカー / ボールインパクト / 推定モデル / 力学解析 / ボール反力 / 慢性障害 / キック動作 / ボールストップ動作 / ボールコントロール / 妥当性 / スポーツバイオメカニクス / 足部障害 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The present study aimed to provide a better model to illustrate the nature and the magnitude of ball impact force. Moreover, we aimed to demonstrate the instantaneous interaction between the foot and ball during actual motion using a new model. We succeeded in proposing better model to estimate instantaneous ball reaction force by using a new experimental method to mimic soccer ball impact by firing a ball onto a force platform. We also clarified segmental dynamics of the ball impact leg during soccer ball stopping motion using inverse dynamics containing ball reaction force acting on the foot. It can be suggested that joint moments at each joint of the ball impact leg appearing just after ball impact does not generate positive power, thereby having a role to absorb the ball reaction force acting on the foot. These kinetic aspects may represent significant motion features required for the technique in soccer.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、サッカーにおけるボールインパクト局面を実験的に再現する新たな実験方法を考案することで実測データとの検証を可能にし、より精度高くボール反力を推定することが可能なモデルを開発することに成功した。そして、このモデルを用いて実際の動作中における足部へ作用するボール反力を推定し、下肢関節への力学的負荷および運動力学的メカニズムを初めて定量的に示すことに成功した。 この結果は、実際に観察される動作と関節の力発揮方向が異なっているため、選手と指導者の感覚を共有する有益な知見になることが期待される。