Project/Area Number |
17K13324
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Philosophy/Ethics
Research Institution | Otani University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 黒ノート / ナチズム / 人種主義批判 / 身体論 / 存在史的反ユダヤ主義 / 血と土 / 反ユダヤ主義 / コルベンハイヤー / 「反(Anti)」の構造 / 形而上学の超克 / メタポリティーク / 再始源化 / 人種主義 / 政治哲学 / 一神論 / 唯一神批判 / 計算 / 哲学 / 政治思想 / ハイデッガー |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study reexamined the ideological relationship between Heidegger and Nazism, focusing on the analysis of the political and philosophical concept of "metapolitics"(Metapolitik) described in his lectures and the posthumous works "the black notebooks". The main research results are as follows:(1)As a rector of Freiburg University (1933-34) Heidegger defines the Nazi revolution as the opportunity to "the restarting of philosophy" and names its implementation metapolitics.(2)Metapolitics, however, include criticism of Nazi racism from the viewpoint of human body.(3)Part of the ploblem concerning the so-called "antisemitism of the history of being"(der seinsgeschichtliche Antisemitismus) stems from the lack of clarity on issues related to Heidegger's race theory.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の意義は、「黒ノート」という新資料に依拠して、従来は必ずしも明瞭ではなかったハイデッガーとナチズムとの思想的なかかわりを明らかにしたことである。政治と民族(あるいは人種)をめぐる総長期のハイデッガーの思想動向を解明した本研究の成果は、民族主義(あるいは人種主義)が台頭しつつある現在の世界情勢に対して、哲学的に考察するための一つの視座となるだろう。