Project/Area Number |
17K13383
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Japanese literature
Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
Tian Chunjuan 新潟大学, 現代社会文化研究科, 博士研究員 (60743630)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 漢詩 / 贈答詩 / 阪口五峰 / 吉田東伍 / 尾崎行雄 / 鱸松塘 / 巖谷一六 / 小野湖山 / 明治漢詩 / 大久保湘南 / 田邊碧堂 / 日下部鳴鶴 / 凌滄集 / 壮行集 / 湖山樓十種 / 花月新誌 / 賜硯詩 / 巌谷一六 / 鱸(鈴木)松塘 / 咢堂詩存 / 松雲詩草 / 日本文学 / 漢文学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, I focused on the personal relationship centered on Gohoh Sakaguchi, who is known as the author of “Gohoh Ikoh” which is the only personal collection of Classical Chinese poetry compiled after the death of Gohoh, who is Meiji Chinese-poet. I investigated materials of libraries, museums, etc. regarding Gohoh and such as Yukio Ozaki, Togo Yoshida, Ichiroku Iwaya, Shoto Suzuki, Kozan Ono, Hekido Tanabe, and how they were influenced each other's Classical Chinese poetry through Classical Chinese poetry and exchanged poems. By doing so, I tried to grasp the reality of Meiji Classical Chinese poetry as modern literature.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、個人漢詩集『五峰遺稿』で知られる阪口五峰を中心とした交友関係に着目するだけではなく、彼らの漢詩作品の分析を通じて、如何なる文学創作を行っていたのかを明らかにしてゆくものである。本研究では、明治漢詩人・明治政治家といった両面を持つ五峰からしか検証できない新たな解釈を提示しており、さらに、個人漢詩集をはじめとして、交友関係に関する多くの資料についても考察を及ぼしている。その成果は、漢詩と関わりのある、明治の様々な領域の分析にも役立つものと考えられる。また、本研究では、本格的な漢詩作品論に必要な重要資料を紹介し、明治漢詩研究領域に限らず人文歴史研究の領域においても活用し得ると考える。