Research of Interpersonal Relationship in Conversation Using Natural Conversation Data
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K13457
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Linguistics
Research InstitutionNational Institute for Japanese Language and Linguistics
Principal Investigator
Usuda Yasuyuki  大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 音声言語研究領域, プロジェクト非常勤研究員 (80780501)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords会話 / 対人関係 / 自然会話 / 相互行為 / 局所的関係 / 大域的関係
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study were examining the relation between the actions of participants in conversation and the local relationship which is floating in conversation among participants and the relation between local relationship and global relationship which is stable longitudinally. Many studies have been done on the effect of the global relationship to the actions, but few studies have examined the relation between the action and local relationship and between local and global relationship. Therefore, this study examined the two problem using natural conversation data.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究はこれまで研究の蓄積のなかった会話における参与者の行為と,会話の場において変動する参与者同士の関係(局所的関係)との関連を明らかにした.またその際,実際に行われた会話データを使用したことで,現実の会話に即した実証的研究がなされた.