| Project/Area Number |
17K13645
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Civil law
| Research Institution | Osaka University (2019-2021) Kanazawa University (2017-2018) |
Principal Investigator |
Kou Hidenari 大阪大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (50598711)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 権限濫用法理 / 法の一般理論 / 裁量統制 / 共通利益 / 善管注意義務 / 信託 / 権利論 / 所有者不明土地管理 / 権限濫用 / 共同相続 / 債権の帰属 / 共有 / 財産管理 / 集合利益 / 代表 / 所有者不明土地 / 管理不全土地 / 授権規範 / 夫婦の財産管理権 / 債権概念 / 債権総論 / 公法と私法の相互影響 / 一般理論 / 権利濫用理論 / 自己の財産と同一の注意 / 寄託 / 代理権濫用 / 規範設定権限 / 受託者の権限 / 忠実義務 / 権限の目的 / 動機 / 権限 / 権限の濫用 / 公法・私法二分論 / フランス法学概論 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research clarified characteristics of the process in the Abuse of Power Theory , which originated in administrative law precedents, had been elaborated in the context of philosophy of law and private law, and was finally established as a general theory of civil law. This research also clarified that, in the context of administration of property, the Abuse of Power Theory has significance as the principle for regulating the exercise of power that contributes to the proper realization of various legal purposes and common interests of beneficiaries, not only with regard to company and representation, as well as the basic classification of subjective rights and power.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は権限濫用法理を通じて、法分野を横断したフランスにおける一般法理の生成過程の特徴の一端を示すものである。また、権限濫用法理の特質の考究は、我が国における主観的権利などの基礎概念の再考の機会をもたらし、代理権濫用固有の意義や応用場面を検討する契機となるものと考えられる。従来、代理権濫用は代理や法人代表に限定された文脈で用いられてきたが、権限濫用法理は、組合、夫婦の日常家事代理の場面において、公平な財産管理の実現するにあたって重要な意義を有する。とりわけ、所有者不明土地(建物)・管理不全土地(建物)に関する財産管理人の権限行使や、共有財産の管理における活用の余地があり、現代的意義を有する。