Project/Area Number |
17K13680
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Politics
Research Institution | Ryukoku University (2018-2019) Tokoha University (2017) |
Principal Investigator |
AN JUYOUNG 龍谷大学, 政策学部, 准教授 (10612393)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 同一労働同一賃金 / 働き方改革 / 不安定労働政治 / 労働政治 / 日韓比較 / プラットフォーム / 非正規労働 / 最低賃金 / 労働組合 / 戦略 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The working styles and wage systems of regular and non-regular workers are different in Japan and South Korea. Therefore, it needs a new approach that is different from traditonal labor politics, in order to reduce the disparity between regular workers and non-regular workers. This study analyses the political process of minimum wages and the case of the non-regular workers in public school, and suggest that it is important to alleviate conflict between non-regular workers and regular workers to improve the treatment of non-regular workers and achieve equal pay for equal work.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
同一労働同一賃金については、現政権だけではなく、労働組合、経営側、主要な政党が取り上げているが、その中身は大きく異なっている。それは、異なる賃金体系を持つ非正規労働者と正規労働者の待遇改善を進める際に、どのような方法で格差を縮めるかが論者によって異なっているからである。本研究は、非正規労働者の待遇改善の根底にどのような対立があるのかを分析し、今後非正規労働者の待遇改善には、企業横断的な働き方と社会保障の議論が必要であり、その際の労働組合の役割の重要性を示している。