Examination of long-term effects of vocational intervention's program for person with high-functioning autistic spectrum disability
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K13873
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
IKEDA Hiroyuki  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 特定助教 (00789802)
Research Collaborator ISAWA sinzou
Jitsumori akari
KUBOKAWA ryouko
NISHIKAWA mizuho
YASHIKI chiharu
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords就労支援 / 認知行動療法 / 自閉スペクトラム症 / コンサルテーション / 継続就労 / 発達障害 / 定着支援 / 就労移行支援 / 高機能自閉スペクトラム症
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to examine the effect of vocational intervention's program for person with high-functioning autistic spectrum disability(HF-ASD).
As a result, the effectiveness of this program was confirmed by the consultation support at the employment support organization. In addition, the contents of the program were newly developed, and flexible program adaptation to person with HF-ASD became possible. A visit to the National Autistic Society(NAS) gave us suggestions for enhancing the long-term effects.
Based on the results of this research, we plan to develop programs content, interventions using tools to enhance long-term effects, research on corporate environment, and programs that are conscious of "mezzo" networks.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究における学術的意義は、就労支援に対して認知行動療法を用いて、支援の長期的な効果の促進を図っていること、プログラム内容を普及するためのコンサルテーションを並行しながら検討していたことにあると考えている。
その結果、ひとつの機関への介入だけではなく、メゾネットワークという支援機関同士の中規模ネットワークを考慮したコンサルテーションを検討することになり、地域に内容の還元を図る機会が多くなったことに社会的意義があると考えている。