Project/Area Number |
17K13888
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Matsumoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 発達上の課題・困難 / 非行少年 / 少年院・少年矯正 / 発達支援 / 地域移行支援 / 学校教育 / 北欧 / 少年非行 / 少年院・矯正教育 / 非行 / 少年院 / 矯正教育 / 発達困難 / 司法福祉・更生保護 / 発達障害 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we conducted interview surveys on the developmental difficulties and support needs of residents with developmental disabilities who are in the juvenile training school. Through the surveys, while carefully listening to various developmental difficulties, anxiety, stress, etc. that residents with developmental disabilities have, “visualizing We were able to confirm the effectiveness of “ developmental development support”. In their social independence and of support local shift of children and youth with developmental disabilities who are in the juvenile training school, connection to school education and the construction of the support network will be problems in future.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、少年院に在院する発達上の課題・困難を有する非行少年に対する面接法調査および北欧諸国への調査を通して、発達上の課題・困難を有する非行少年の発達困難と支援ニーズを明らかにしてきた。 少年院在院者の支援ニーズと発達支援の視点から「発達上の課題を有する在院者に対する処遇プログラム実施ガイドライン」の意義・有効性の検討では、発達支援の観点から少年院の処遇ガイドラインが示されたことに意味があり、一方で学校教育の導入、現代に適合する基礎的環境整備や合理的配慮に基づく発達支援の提供、段階的な地域移行支援等が、今後の改善課題とされた。