Project/Area Number |
17K13892
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Shimane University (2018-2019) Doshisha University (2017) |
Principal Investigator |
Sato Momoko 島根大学, 学術研究院人間科学系, 講師 (10792971)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 社会的養護 / デンマーク / 地域福祉 / 親支援 / ファミリーグループカンファレンス / 児童福祉 / 北欧 / 子ども家庭福祉 / 親子再統合 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The study aimed to examine the support for children and families with issues such as social care, and the roles played by professionals and local communities in Denmark and Japan. I conducted interview research both in Japan and Denmark. The research results were presented at academic conferences of the Japanese society for Prevention of Child Abuse and Neglect etc., as well as in the form of editorial and journal articles.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、子ども家庭福祉においては専門職主導で子どもの処遇を決定していた従来のソーシャルワークの考え方が転換しつつあるという背景のもと、子どもの権利を軸にして、専門職権限から家族との協働へいかにシフトするかを提示するものである。デンマークと日本の社会的養護など課題を抱える子どもと家庭への支援において、新たな親支援の仕組みがどのように実践されているか、その中で専門職と地域社会におけるボランタリーな支援はそれぞれどのように位置づけられているか、インタビュー調査から分析を行った。