Construction of self-created learning model under the language experience learning place
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K13974
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
Yin Dexia  東北大学, 教育学研究科, 助教 (40756053)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords文化観 / 学習モデル / 学習体験 / 社会体験 / ことば体験 / 学びの場 / 自己創出型
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Take the experience of experts in the fields of business, sports, academia, and examples of super-class Japanese language learning, and in what circumstances learner's language acquisition in socio-cultural experiences Cross-sectional and longitudinal surveys were conducted and qualitative analysis was conducted to determine whether they were acquired through the reconstruction of a good learning environment. In addition, we constructed a self-creation model of the place of learning by the learner itself, and proposed a new strategy for language learning through socio-cultural experiences.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の学術的意義として、これまで取り上げられなかった芸術、音楽、ビジネスなど創造的な技能領域の日本語学習において、長期的で複雑な社会的文化的要素を包括した社会的体験の中で、ことばの学習観が変化し、学びの可能性を探求し、仲間との相互成長を通して、ことばの学びが生起する点が、詳細な分析から明らかとなった点があげられる。また社会的意義として、実社会で学ぶ日本語学習者が、実用的学習方略を組み立て、ことばの活用力に迫る体験を蓄積することで学びが促進される手がかりが得られた点があげられる。