Project/Area Number |
17K13987
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Fukuoka University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Higuchi Yusuke 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80587650)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 意味構成 / 教授学 / 陶冶履歴(Bildungsgang) / 参加 / 陶冶履歴 / 教育学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
First of all, it was clarified that the characteristics of the lessons according to the three levels can be understood as follows.1st level: subject-oriented and reproduction, 2nd level: student-oriented and reorganization/transposition, 3rd level: students-oriented, teaching materials-oriented, problem-solving-oriented and removing the control of teachers. Secondly, the participation of children tends to increase as they go to the second level lessons than the first level and the third level lessons than the second level.However, it became clear that children do not always try to expand their autonomy endlessly. Thirdly, I showed a model of the level of the lesson related to construction of sense, participation and depth of learning.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的意義は、以下のとおり、2点ある。 ・これまで日本の初等教育においてもその重要性が自覚されていたものの授業論のなかに明確に位置づけられてこなかった「意味」という概念を授業づくりの原理として位置づけていること。 ・ドイツにおいて主に中等教育での理解されてきた理論を初等教育の文脈で再解釈すること。