Project/Area Number |
17K13998
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Rikkyo University (2018) The University of Tokyo (2017) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 組織社会化 / 異動 / 異動後の困難 / 教員人事異動 / 適応 / 職業的社会化 / 異動後の適応困難 / ポストエントリーショック / 組織的社会化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study suggested the following points. When a teacher goes into a new organization, it may be possible to suppress deterioration of mental health by learning the human relations or way of working in that organization.The process of learning these is called organizational socialization. This study also analyzed the difficulties that arise in the process of organizational socialization.It was found that there were not only changes in stake holders (pupils, parents, colleagues, etc.) and how to proceed with work, but also there were difficulties with eyes from the surroundings(for example, a colleague looks at the ability of a new person.) and difficulties with differences in beliefs.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年、異動後にメンタルヘルスが悪化する教員が多いと指摘されている。本研究は、異動後の適応を含め、組織への参入を組織社会化という視点から検討したものである。組織社会化とは、組織内の人間関係や仕事の仕方を学んでいくプロセスである。今回の研究では、この組織社会化のプロセスを進めていくことが、メンタルヘルスの悪化を抑制する可能性があることが示唆された。加えて、それを阻害する困難要因として、単にステイクホルダーや仕事の仕方が変わるだけでなく、周囲から実力を値踏みされるような、そんな視点があることなども明らかになり、異動後の困難の抑制等を検討するうえで前提となる知見を獲得できたと言える。