Research on Development of Textbooks oriented toward Cooperative Learning in German Primary School 'Grundschule'
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K13999
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionKawamura Gakuen Woman's University
Principal Investigator
Nakazono Yuki  川村学園女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (30758347)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords教科書 / インクルージョン / 教育スタンダード / 協同学習 / 事実教授 / 初等学校 / コンピテンシー / 分化 / 教育学 / 教科書研究 / ドイツ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Through the qualitative analysis of 12 representative textbook series for German, mathematics and 'Sachunterricht' of primary level in Germany published after 1990's, this research clarified following three points. 1. Cooperative learning is introduced into the textbooks after 1990's regardless of their subjects. 2. The influence of the national educational standards on the textbooks for primary school becomes stronger and stronger since 2010's. 3. Although the awareness of inclusive learning in the textbooks for primary school is raised after 2010's, tendency of individualization of learning in the textbooks could risk the authenticity of learning.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の成果の学術的意義と社会的意義は、次の三つである。①教科書研究大国ドイツの1990年代から現在に至る基礎学校用教科書を教科横断的に分析し、協同学習の位置づけを明らかにした。②基礎学校の教科書において教育スタンダードとインクルージョンがそれぞれ各教科にどのように影響を与えたのかを明らかにした。③日本において今後協同的でインクルーシブな学びを志向する教科書を開発する際の参照軸になりうる。