Project/Area Number |
17K14003
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Fukuyama Heisei University (2019) Gifu Keizai University (2017-2018) |
Principal Investigator |
Tanaka Noriko 福山平成大学, 福祉健康学部, 講師 (90735276)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 教育方法学 / インクルーシブ授業 / カリキュラム / インクルーシブ / 授業づくり / 多様性の教育学 / インクルーシブ教育 / ドイツ / 教育学 / 教育実践記録 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The results of this research can be summarized in two points. First, as a basis for inclusive lessons, teachers, children, and parents need to take a positive view that children with different abilities learn together. Next, setting “collaborative learning tasks” that can be combined and solved by learning contents according to individual development is effective for promoting mutual recognition of children, and “Individual learning” alone is not enough.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、日本の障害児と定型発達児の共同学習のためのカリキュラムについて実技科目以外の教科教育に着目して検討したものであり、特に以下の2点に学術的な特色および意義がある。 ①障害児と定型発達児の教科での共同学習が知的発達に与える効果に焦点を当てたため、すべての子どもの学習権の保障について「訓育」面だけでなく「陶冶」面から示すことができる。 ②インクルーシブ授業のためのカリキュラム開発について、実践事例を取り上げて検討したため、先行研究が海外の国家スタンダードとしてのカリキュラム研究を主なテーマとしてきたことと比較しても、より実践的具体的であり、教師の専門職性の向上に寄与することができる。