Project/Area Number |
17K14009
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | National Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya (2020) Ueda Women's Junior College (2017-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Yamamoto Issei 鹿屋体育大学, スポーツ人文・応用社会科学系, 准教授 (70722578)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 教育史 / 帝国日本 / 教員史 / 青島 / 対日協力政権 / 山東省青島 / 国民教育制度 / 高等教育史 / 教員ネットワーク / 広島高等師範学校 / 植民地教育史 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study considers the transfer and migration of secondary school teachers in imperial Japan as a network, and divides it into three periods: (1) the formation period before the war, (2) the collapse period after Japan's defeat, and (3) the reorganization period after the war. The task of this study was to analyze the characteristics of the teacher network in each period. I responded to this challenge by examining the positions of prewar Japanese junior high school teachers in Qingdao, Shandong Province, China, after they were repatriated.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果の学術的意義や社会的意義は以下のようにまとめられる。 第一に、帝国日本の教員の異動・移動をネットワークと捉え、それが「戦前と戦後」でどのように変化したのか、また一方で変化しなかったのか、という観点で研究を進めた。第二に、この観点から、中国・青島での学校教育を事例に日本人教員の引き揚げ後の再就職と戦後国民政府による学校施設の接収という、帝国日本崩壊後の日本側と中国側の双方の「戦後」の姿を具体的に描いた。