A Study on the Strategy Model of Integrated Assessment that fosters Self-Regulated Learning Ability in Science Lesson
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K14027
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
WATANABE MASAFUMI  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30758363)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords学習評価 / 形成的アセスメント / 自己評価 / 相互評価 / 理科学習 / 自己調整学習 / 資質・能力 / 自己評価・相互評価 / 評価 / 科学概念
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, I constructed a strategy model and a lesson model for assessment that contribute to the development of self-regulated learning ability. The construction of the strategy model of the assessment was based on the theory of integrated assessment and formative assessment. Based on the constructed strategy model, I planned and practiced a science lesson and analyzed its effectiveness. As a result, it was clarified that the strategies of integrated assessment and formative assessment constructed in this study contribute to the development of self-regulated learning ability.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
平成29年告示の学習指導要領では,学習評価の充実が求められている。その学習評価の充実について,理科の具体的な事例を示すことができた。評価方略の研究や実践は,これまで教師の評価活動を取り上げたものが主であったが,子どもの評価活動と教師の評価活動の連携について,理論的および事例的に示すことができた。学習評価に基づいた理科授業のデザインの視点を導出することができ,教育現場における実践の積み重ねに寄与すると考えられる。