Model-Set-Based Analysis and Design of Large-Scale Complex Systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K14704
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Control engineering/System engineering
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
Inoue Masaki  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部(矢上), 講師 (80725680)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywordsモデルセットベース制御 / 消散性 / 大規模システム / 弱い制御 / モデル予測制御 / 航空管制システム / エネルギー管理システム / 航空管制制御 / ロバスト制御 / 電力系統制御 / 電力系統 / 制御工学 / 電力系統設計
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research project aims at developing fundamental theory for control and management of large-scale systems. The systems are expressed by the dissipation inequality. Then, the stability and control performance analysis of the large-scale systems has been performed, which contributes to reliable control-systems design. The project has also addressed the cooperative control problem for human-machine interactive systems and has presented a novel concept of "weak control". The concept has been realized in design problems of reliable energy management and air traffic control systems.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
近年の情報通信技術の発展により工業製品から社会インフラまで様々なシステムは大規模化されてきた.これらはもし適切に制御や運用されるならば我々の暮らしを豊かにする一方で,大規模ゆえに従来どおりの制御・運用手法には限界も見えてきている.本研究課題は,大規模複雑システムを想定した新たな制御や運用のための基礎理論に取り組んできた.開発してきた解析・制御方策は直接的または間接的にでも様々なシステムの制御・運用方法に貢献することが期待できる.