Project/Area Number |
17K14763
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Building structures/Materials
Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 実大高層鉄筋コンクリート造建物 / 高強度コンクリート / 若材齢挙動 / クリープ / 耐震性能評価 / 相似則 / 三次元有限要素解析 / ファイバー解析 / 高層鉄筋コンクリート造建物 / 初期応力 / 縮小20層震動台実験 / ファイバーモデル / 地震応答解析 / プッシュオーバー解析 / 収縮 / 長期挙動評価 / 短期挙動評価 / 三次元FEM解析 / 施工過程 / 弾塑性挙動 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The present study aims at evaluating the structural performance of high-rise reinforced concrete (RC) framed structures under seismic actions including the time dependent behaviors. For this purpose, two tasks were raised ; one is the evaluation of long term behaviors of framed RC structures with 60 stories and other is pushover analysis of full-scale RC framed building with 20 stories considering the initial stresses arose from the time dependent behaviors. Consequently, the research goal was almost accomplished for both the tasks. Particularly, the latter task indicated that the newly formed plastic hinges due to the initial stresses at the lower and middle floors affect the different limit states. Thus, the effect of time dependent characteristics of high-rise RC buildings, which may not be included in the current design, may be highly important in the seismic design.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
国土交通省建築研究所主導によるNew RCプロジェクトから30年が経過し,次第に高強度コンクリートの時間依存特性が明らかになるにつれ,近年,それらが柱の耐震性能に影響を及ぼすことが実験的研究により実証された。本研究の特徴は,部材レベルにおけるそれら既往の研究成果を踏まえ,数値解析をベースに建物全体の耐震性能評価へスケールアップした点である。実務への展開も見据え,なるべく汎用解析コードを使用し,初期応力をマクロに導入する手法を提案・検討した点は,新築設計のみならず既存の高層RC造建物を対象とした性能照査を簡易的に実施できる点において,社会へ果たす役割は非常に大きいものと考えられる。