Development of the next-generation vibroacoustic finite-difference time-domain method and application to the floor vibration simulation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K14774
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Architectural environment/Equipment
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Science
Principal Investigator
Asakura Takumi  東京理科大学, 理工学部機械工学科, 講師 (60778207)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords床衝撃音 / 時間領域差分法 / 振動解析 / 音響解析 / 波動解析手法 / 曲げ波 / 縦波 / 固体伝搬音 / 床振動 / 波動数値解析 / 振動音響連成解析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to construct the "next-generation vibro-acoustic coupled FDTD method" which realizes high flexibility, analysis efficiency and accuracy. In the first year, to construct a vibration analysis method for the double-floor structure, the main task is to construct an analysis scheme that can model loose contact parts between parts. We worked on the construction of the modeling method of the support leg parts, and proposed the method which can model the real phenomenon with high accuracy. In the next year, we worked on floor-impact sound analysis for a full-scale floor scale model using this method. Numerical analysis was carried out on several types of structures changing the thickness of the air layer and the rubber hardness of the support leg rubber part of the underfloor structure, and analysis results were obtained that generally described the actual phenomenon well.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
建築音環境における床構造の遮音性能確保の社会的ニーズ 都市住環境の質に対する要求は急激に高まっており、建築空間内の音環境に対する要望も顕在化している。近年、床下における配管スペース確保等の利便性を高めるため、乾式二重床や二重天井などの構造を含むことが多く、振動の伝達メカニズムが複雑化し、その遮断性能予測が現状では難しい。この予測が可能となれば、建設業界における画期的な予測技術の一つとして、重要な役割が期待できる。