Project/Area Number |
17K14784
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Kogakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
FUJIGA Masato 工学院大学, 建築学部(公私立大学の部局等), 准教授 (10593197)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 都市計画法 / 市街地建築物法 / 建築法 / 地方計画法 / 地方計画及都市計画法案 / 建築基準法 / 建築基準法施行令 / 施設計画法素案 / 特別都市計画法 / 単体規定 / 集団規定 / 内務省国土局計画課 / 戦災復興院 / 建築基準法に関する委員会 / 建築規制区域 / 工場規制区域 / 用途地域 / 地域地区 / 建築・都市計画法規 / 宅地法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examined building/city planning laws and regulations immediately after the end of the war, and clarified the following. These laws and regulations were studied from the perspectives of four different areas: (1) enactment of the Regional Planning Law, (2) enactment of the Special City Planning Law, (3) revision of the City Planning Law and the Building Regulation Law of 1919, and (4) drafting of the Land Law.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、これまで明らかにされてこなかった、終戦直後の建築・都市計画法規の検討実態を詳細に考察している。終戦から戦後復興期にかけては、日本の建築・都市計画制度において、最も抜本的な改正議論がなされた時期と位置付けられ、本研究から得られた知見は、戦前の両法の課題点を明確化することはもとより、現在の建築・都市計画制度の成立背景と不成立事項など、制度史上の論点を抽出する意味で有益といえ、学術的・社会的な意義がある。 中でも、①地方計画法の制定、②特別都市計画法の制定、③都市計画法と市街地建築物法の改正、④土地法の立案といった4つの方針から戦後の建築・都市政策を進めようとした事実は意義深い。