Project/Area Number |
17K14862
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Catalyst/Resource chemical process
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Yamamoto Akira 京都大学, 人間・環境学研究科, 助教 (30769443)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | ポルフィリン / 光析出 / 金 / 色素 / 光触媒 / 触媒 / 酸化チタン / 金属ナノ粒子 / 固定化触媒 / 水素化反応 / 二酸化チタン / 水素化 / 固体触媒 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Supported nanoparticle catalysts are widely used in our society. In this research, we developed a preparation method of the supported nanoparticle catalysts utilizing visible light and organic dye. Besides, we investigated the catalytic and photocatalytic activities of the prepared materials and demonstrated that the materials prepared in this work catalyzed the several reactions.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では色素と可視光を利用した金属イオンの光析出還元を利用して,固体表面上に金属ナノ粒子を析出させる手法の開発を行った.粒子径の制御など課題は残るが,本手法では色素の選択の自由度が大きく,色素を吸着させるサイトを制御することにより従来の方法よりも精密に金属ナノ粒子を析出させることが可能になると期待される.本手法は金属ナノ粒子担持型触媒などの材料を開発する際の選択肢の一つになり得ると考えられる.