Elucidation of competencies of outsiders in rural areas
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K15341
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Agricultural science in rural society and development
Research InstitutionNational Agriculture and Food Research Organization
Principal Investigator
Fusayasu Kotaro  国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 北海道農業研究センター, 主任研究員 (90738957)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsコンピテンシー / 外部人材 / 人材育成 / 農山村
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the sixth industrialization, etc., it became clear that outsiders are contributing to activities. In addition, I clarified competencies of outsiders. It was suggested that while there are common competencies, there are different competencies depending on the details of activities and what kind of position they are involved in. In addition, it was suggested that things about the community may be important. Competencies of outsiders in agriculture were also clarified.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の結果から、農業や6次産業化等の分野における外部人材の有するコンピテンシーが明らかになった。また、外部人材の取り組みの内容や貢献の内容についても具体的に明らかになった。これらの本研究の成果は、農山村での人材の受け入れや育成において活用可能と考えられる。