Project/Area Number |
17K15885
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Legal medicine
Research Institution | National Defense Medical College |
Principal Investigator |
Hosoya Tadashi 防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究施設、病院並びに防衛, 法医学, 助教 (40782529)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | microRNA / 心筋障害 / カテコールアミン / 拘束性ストレス / 動物実験 / 臓器特異性 / β刺激薬 / 心臓 / 拘束ストレス / イソプロテレノール / 次世代シークエンサー / miR-499 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the hearts of restraint-stressed rats, miR-128 and miR-338 expression level was decreased. There was no synergistic effect to miR expression levels of β2 stimulation and restraint stress. Although there were no histological changes, blood troponin-I concentration was elevated. These miRs may be an indicator of myocardial necrosis that cannot be identified by microscopic examination.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
光学顕微鏡での心筋壊死所見はなかったがトロポニンIの上昇があるという、発症1時間程度の超早期心筋壊死を再現した状態で、心臓内miR-27・miR-132等の変動をみとめたことから、心筋壊死の客観的指標となる可能性がある。 また拘束性ストレス単独で変動のあるmiR-128とmiR-338が見つかったことから、拘束性ストレスを受けたかどうかの指標となる可能性がある。