Project/Area Number |
17K16375
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Psychiatric science
Research Institution | Kyushu University (2021) Nagoya University (2017-2020) |
Principal Investigator |
MORIKAWA MAKO 九州大学, 医学研究院, 共同研究員 (60783305)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 周産期 / 抑うつ状態 / ボンディング障害 / ソーシャルサポート / 母児相互作用 / 抑うつ / リスクファクター / 被養育体験 / うつ病既往 / 希死念慮 / 初産婦 / 経産婦 / 母児 / 生物学的 / 躁状態 / 心理社会的要因 / 愛着障害 / 医療・福祉 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we investigated the problem of attachment formation from mothers to children, which has been pointed out to be involved in child-rearing functions, so-called bonding disorders. Factors related to this revealed maternal depression. Furthermore, we examined three factors including "poor social support", which is a confounding factor between the two. As a result, both the “number of donors” and “satisfaction” of perinatal social support subjectively perceived by perinatal women are protective against postpartum bonding disorders and depression.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で検討した周産期女性の精神的健康やボンディング障害は、近年社会的な問題となっている虐待や自死と関連することが明らかとなっており、これらの危険因子や保護因子を検討したことで、周産期女性に対するケアや予防的対応法の一部が明らかとなったことは社会的意義として大きいと考える。さらに、これらを検証する際に使用する評価尺度の信頼性妥当性の検討も行っており、今後の研究利用において学術的意義も大きいと考える。