Project/Area Number |
17K17270
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Surgical dentistry
Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
KOGA Takamitsu 長崎大学, 病院(歯学系), 助教 (50779428)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 多血小板血漿 / MRONJ / PRP / 口腔外科 / 口腔組織再生 / 再生医学 / 歯学 / 移植・再生医療 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
FD-PRP controlled release gelatine hydrogel sheet was created and performed to transplant to rat back skin wound model. Promotion of the epithelization was observed in a part of FD-PRP transplant group, however there was no statistical significant difference in comparison with control group. Also we tried to create the rat MRONJ onset model. However the onset of MRONJ was not able to confirm in all individuals, it was not achieved that FD-PRP controlled release gelatine hydrogel sheet applied to MRONJ onset model. We obtained some findings about efficacy of FD-PRP controlled release gelatine hydrogel sheet for wound healing, the density of FD-PRP was examined in detail.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究ではFD-PRP徐放性ゼラチンハイドロゲルシートをMRONJ治療薬として応用することを試みたが、現段階では疾患モデルへの移植を行うに至っておらず、有効性が確認できていない。ただし、FD-PRP 徐放性ゼラチンハイドロゲルシートの作製技術の確立と、一部軟組織再生への有効性が示されたことから、難治性口腔粘膜疾患への応用が可能ではないかと考えられる。