| Project/Area Number |
17K17404
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Tokyo Medical and Dental University (2018-2019) Miyagi University (2017) |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Kana 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 准教授 (00757560)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 医療安全 / 看護管理 / 看護教育 / 現任教育 / コミュニケーション / 基礎教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A cross-sectional web survey of 309 nurses and 103 nursing students was conducted. It was shown that many of the participants evaluated the educational content developed by the researcher in previous study to be effective, and that the participants had different requests for teaching strategies and timing. After discussing with experts about these results, the content and structure of the educational program was established and the needs for attention and specific considerations based on the individual backgrounds of the participants in the educational program became clear.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、看護師の攻撃性への対処能力育成プログラムを開発するために、これまでの研究で構築した教育内容が学習者のニーズに沿っているかを検証し、より効果的なプログラムにするために実施しました。今後、この成果をふまえた教育のプログラム構築と効果の評価を実施する予定であり、このプログラムによって看護師の攻撃性への対処能力が向上することで、提供される医療・看護の質や患者満足度の向上に寄与することが期待できます。