The Structure of the Physical Recognition of People with Cardiovascular Disease who Long-term Refugees after the Great East Japan Earthquake
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K17405
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionMiyagi University
Principal Investigator
katsunuma shihori  宮城大学, 看護学群(部), 助教 (10794323)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords災害 / 応急仮設住宅 / 循環器疾患 / 身体認識 / 身体の認識 / 東日本大震災 / 災害後慢性期 / 災害公営住宅 / 心疾患をもつ人 / 自然災害 / 長期避難者の看護
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The physical recognition of people with cardiovascular disease after disaster has there components: attention and monitoring of one’s body, awareness of physical changes in physical symptoms and sighs through comparison with before the disaster, and interpretation of physical changes after a disaster. Post-disaster physical recognition changes with the experience of the disaster and process of individual life tasks. Factors affecting physical recognition after disaster were post-disaster living conditions, relationships with family members and people around them, and mental conditions.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の成果は、災害を体験した循環器疾患をもつ人の対象理解を深め、災害後の看護ケアの提供が必要となる時期、被災した循環器疾患をもつ人の心身の状態をアセスメントする視点、看護援助の提供方法や実施内容などの実際の看護ケア提供の手がかりとなる。また、本研究は応急仮設住宅に暮らす人々の健康と生活を支える看護職者が減少する時期に焦点を当てたため、応急仮設住宅の時期の支援の重要性を示し、被災した人々の健康支援活動に携わる被災地内外の看護職者が効率よく、かつ効果的に支援することを可能にする。