Project/Area Number |
17K17422
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Health Science University |
Principal Investigator |
KURODA Rie 健康科学大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50784584)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 災害対応体制 / 自然災害 / 傷病者受け入れ体制 / 多職種連携 / 地域特性 / 減災 / 山間地域 / トリアージ / フローチャート / 孤立時対応体制 / 避難所運営体制 / 初動体制 / 応急期体制 / 医療救護所 / 住民のニーズ / ハイリスク地域 / 災害への備え / 防災 / 地区対応力 / 谷集落 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The needs of the residents in the eastern Yamanashi prefecture in the event of a natural disaster, as well as the issues of the city government, fire department, police, and hospitals in the event of a natural disaster were clarified. A working group was established to match ‘the needs of residents’ and ‘the issues of the response system of each organization’ regarding the response system in the event of a disaster in the area. We have created a flowchart focusing on the urgent issue of "hospital acceptance system" in hospitals. Training was conducted for receiving patients based on the flowchart. The importance and satisfaction of the training using flowcharts was high, with 9 points or higher in a 10-point scale. We showed the importance of examining, developing, and disseminating a disaster response system jointly by multiple occupations in preparation for a disaster.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
自然災害が発生した時、被害を最小限にし、各組織と多職種が連携して事態に対応する必要がある。災害が発生した時に対応する職種は多く、役割も様々であり、相互に対応体制を理解した上で事態に対応することが望ましい。 しかし、山梨県東部では、山間地域という地域特性を考慮した災害発生時における各組織の対応体制を具体的に整備していない。そこで、各組織が共に本地域の災害対応体制の喫緊の課題を見出し、体制構築のためにフローチャートを開発し、訓練を実施し、その有用性を検証した。今回初めて構築した体制は、立ち遅れている山梨県東部の災害対応体制整備に向けた貴重な災害への備えの第一歩であり、社会的意義が高い。