Project/Area Number |
17K17424
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Aichi Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 看護師特定行為研修 / 教育システム / 特定行為研修 / 特定行為 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is development of educational system for nurse designated procedures training. The developed teaching materials are ①e-learning system, ②teaching materials that include evidence and medical safety, ③skill simulation and paper simulation teaching materials that include medical and nursing perspectives, ④OSCE evaluation index, and practical evaluation index. The method of active learning is effective for designated procedures training.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,省令によって示されている看護師特定行為研修の内容を,教材開発を行いながらどのように教育するかの検討を行った。看護師特定行為研修においては,特定行為の医学的なエビデンスと安全に実施する方法に関する教育に加えて,患者の生活や安楽,倫理的配慮など看護学的な視点を包括して教育していく必要がある。研修生自らが特定行為を組み込んだ新しい看護実践を創造していためには,アクティブ・ラーニングを取り入れた教育が重要である。