| Project/Area Number |
17K17466
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | University of Shizuoka |
Principal Investigator |
Fujita Keiko 静岡県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60587418)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | ドメスティック・バイオレンス / DV / ウィメンズヘルス / 虐待 / 支援 / 周産期 / 子育て / 育児期 / 被害 / 臨床 / 実践 / 能力 / 看護 / 助産 / コンピテンシー / ケア / 助産師 / 看護師 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
IPV is health problem that negatively affects a wide range of physical., mental and social well-being of women and children. The purpose of this study was to clarify the nursing competencies to support IPV victims during perinatal period. Based on literature reviews, interview surveys with midwives, and implementation and evaluation of workshops on support for IPV victims, we demonstrated the nursing competencies and specific nursing assistance required to support IPV victims. In the future, I would like to use the results of this research to develop, enhance, and develop an educational program that can promote cooperation for victim support in the perinatal medical settings.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
DV 被害女性への対応や支援は、日本の文化的社会的な影響やシステムを考慮する必要が ある。本研究は独創的及び唯一的であり、看護者が周産期および育児期において、関係機関 及び地域との連携を含めた DV 被害者の早期発見や支援等の具体的な支援方法を理解しやすく、 取り組みやすくなるという点で、日本の保健医療機関におけ る DV 被害者支援の取り組みに貢献できると考える。 本研究の結 果をDV被害者支援に関する研修会のカリキュラム作成、実施、評価に発展させ、DV被害者の 早期発見、支援システムの構築に寄与すると考える