Project/Area Number |
17K17468
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
Samejima Atsuko 信州大学, 学術研究院保健学系, 助教 (50759363)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | オキシトシン / コルチゾール / 精神的安定性 / 愛着形成 / 唾液 / 愛着 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to investigate about mental stability and change of saliva oxytocin concentration during pregnancy,delivery and postpartum.In addition, as factors related to oxytocin secretion, cortisol concentration, formation of attachment to infants, etc. were also examined. The changes in salivary oxytocin concentration during gestation and childrearing were clarified. In addition, changes in blood oxytocin/cortisol concentrations during pregnancy to delivery were clarified. More relevant factors are currently being analyzed in more detail and will be announced in the future.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
急速に進行する少子高齢化により出生数は減少し続ける一方で、子どもの虐待数は年々増加傾向にある。このことから妊娠以前から出産後育児期に至るまでの継続した支援が急務である。母子間の愛着をスムーズに形成し、維持・促進していく支援が今後の周産期ケアの重要な課題と考える。今回の研究で、愛情ホルモンと称されるオキシトシン(唾液中・血液中)の推移が明らかとなったことは、今後オキシトシン分泌の未解明因子解明につながる結果となった。