| Project/Area Number |
17K17481
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | University of Kochi |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 臨床判断 / 妊婦健康診査 / 助産師 / 妊娠期 / 妊娠期ケア |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the clinical judgment that is the accumulation of specialized knowledge and skills possessed individually by midwives and to develop an in-service educational program on clinical judgment. In antenatal care, midwives collected information necessary for maternal and fetal health status and interpreting whether a pregnancy is normal. Based on the interpretation, they coordinated medical institutions as abnormalities, selected care for a more normal course, or selected care for not becoming abnormal. Based on these results, we developed a clinical judgment education program using instructional design.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、研究者の理論知と実践知を融合させながら妊娠期のケアに関する現任教育プログラムの開発に導く研究であり、より実践での活用可能性が高い点である。また、これまでの知識・技術提供を中心とした教育方法ではなく、母性助産看護学教育、卒後教育の新たな教育方法として活用し、母性助産看護の課題解決に貢献できると考えられる。さらに、プログラムの活用により、助産師の能力の向上が期待され、対象妊婦の健康増進への貢献、さらには、母性助産看護の質を高めることにつながり、意義があると言える。