Project/Area Number |
17K17537
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Community health nursing
Research Institution | Osaka University (2020-2022) Tokyo Medical and Dental University (2017-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Itoh Sakiko 大阪大学, 大学院医学系研究科, 特任講師(常勤) (80734152)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 介護支援専門員 / ケアマネジメント / 居宅介護支援サービス / 介護 / 視線計測 / 居宅介護 / 居宅介護支援事業所 / 地域看護 / 医療・福祉 / 医療情報 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examined the characteristics of advanced care managers and care managers in collecting patient information. First, we conducted a literature review and data analysis on care management for home-based long-term care. We explored the characteristics of care management by type of care manager. In addition, we conducted an observational cohort study focused on care management using large-scale data in home-based long-term care. Second, we conducted eye-tracking and semi-structured interviews with care managers to determine the eye-tracking characteristics by type of care manager.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
主任介護支援専門員は豊富な経験からケアマネジメントの質の向上が期待される一方で、その豊富な経験がケアマネジメントにどの程度影響するのかは明確ではない。本研究では、ケアマネジメントにおいて重要な過程である「サービス利用者の情報収集」に着目し、主任介護支援専門員と介護支援専門員における情報収集時の視線行動の差異を探索した。 本研究にて熟練者である主任介護支援専門員の視線行動の特徴を探索することで、熟練者の暗黙知を形式知へ転換することができ、本研究成果は新人介護支援専門員の技術習得への貢献が期待される。