Effective hand-over techniques of public health nurses related to the delivery of a maternal and child health handbook
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K17541
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionUniversity of the Ryukyus
Principal Investigator
Hokama Chikako  琉球大学, 医学部, 助教 (80742965)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords母子健康手帳 / 保健師 / 引継ぎ / 母子保健 / 母子健康手帳交付 / 引き継ぎ / 技術
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research had the reality of the maternity passbook issue interview and the thing stolen from a desk duty preservation of health teacher clearly about handing over method to an area charge preservation of health teacher for its object. An autonomous body with a par took the pregnant woman's information an interview at the time of maternity passbook issue gave over to an area charge preservation of health teacher from a desk duty preservation of health teacher, and was about 70 percent. The interview sheet, the screening vote and the autonomous body by which a prefecture made a screening of a linchpin support pregnant woman, a desk duty preservation of health teacher judged whether it was taken over to an area charge preservation of health teacher using the interview sheet made personally. A linchpin support pregnant woman was being handed over for a meeting by all autonomous bodies by handing over method to an area charge preservation of health teacher.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究で、母子手帳交付に関わる窓口当番保健師が把握した要支援妊婦について、実際に支援を行う地区担当保健師への引継ぎは会議等で行っていることが明らかとなったが、引継ぎ基準は各自治体によって異なっていた。このことは支援が必要な妊婦を早期に発見し支援ができる体制の構築に、保健師間の引継ぎを再検討する一助となると考えられ、この点に社会的意義がある。